Meetings & Events

K+K Hotel Opera, Budapest
BOOK THIS HOTEL

Your state-of-the-art conference hotel

The K+K Opera Conference Hotel in Budapest is the perfect venue for your meetings or events: ideal location, contemporary interior design and state-of-the-art amenities. We are dedicated to looking after you and offer tailor made offers. Our professional staff are available to assist in organizing your conference at the K+K Hotel in Budapest.

  • central location in the business district of Budapest.
  • technical equipment in conference rooms free of charge at our hotel in Budapest: overhead projector, slide projector, flipchart, video and TV set, beamer, white board, pin board, free internet access via LAN.
  • conference offers including accommodation, coffee breaks and meals on request
  • concierge services.
K+K HOTEL OPERA – ONLINE MEETING REQUEST

Request your meeting now

You’re planning an event and want to make a meeting request? Use our new meeting request form and make your request in only three uncomplicated steps. Use benefits as our uncomplicated request form and other additional functions as the upload function to add your own sketches, information etc.

K+K HOTEL OPERA – MEETING ROOMS

Download MICE factsheet

RoomU-ShapeTheatreClassroomBoardroom
Erzsébet 4818252020
Mátyás 5220252220
Erzsébet + Mátyás 100301004532
Lehár 4616301918
Liszt 6626403128
Lehár + Liszt 112451005448
Andrássy 41---18
Bartók4018252012
Kálmán26810108

NEWSLETTER SIGN UP

Be the first to know about our Special Offers