Meetings & Events

K+K Hotel Opera, Budapest

Your state-of-the-art conference hotel

The K+K Opera Conference Hotel in Budapest is the perfect venue for your meetings or events: ideal location, contemporary interior design and state-of-the-art amenities. We are dedicated to looking after you and offer tailor made offers. Our professional staff are available to assist in organizing your conference at the K+K Hotel in Budapest.

  • central location in the business district of Budapest.
  • technical equipment in conference rooms free of charge at our hotel in Budapest: overhead projector, slide projector, flipchart, video and TV set, beamer, white board, pin board, free internet access via LAN.
  • conference offers including accommodation, coffee breaks and meals on request
  • concierge services.

K+K HOTEL OPERA – MEETING ROOMS

Download MICE factsheet

RoomU-ShapeTheatreClassroomBoardroom
Erzsébet 4818252020
Mátyás 5220252220
Erzsébet + Mátyás 100301004532
Lehár 4616301918
Liszt 6626403128
Lehár + Liszt 112451005448
Andrássy 41---18
Bartók4018252012
Kálmán26810108

NEWSLETTER SIGN UP

Be the first to know about our Special Offers